LOG IN    OR   REGISTER TO FORUMS


s230 continuous shoot problem

FORUMS Canon Cameras, Lenses & Accessories Small Compact Digitals by Canon
Thread started 15 Dec 2003 (Monday) 19:19   
LIST NEARBY THREADS
 
junkreading
Hatchling
Joined Dec 2003
3 posts
[MORE/SHARE]

i just got a canon s230 and the manual says that it has a continous shoot feature (2 shots/sec) but I can't get it too work. When I hit the button to set continous shoot, it just flips between regular shooting and self-timer. Anyone have a similar problem? Am i doing something wrong?
thanks

Post #1, Dec 15, 2003 19:19:24




LOG IN TO REPLY
sponsored links
(this ad will go away when you log in as registered member)
jlocatell
Mostly Lurking
Joined Oct 2003
18 posts
[MORE/SHARE]

Press SET button and put the camera into Manual Mode.

-jl

Post #2, Dec 16, 2003 07:55:47




LOG IN TO REPLY
junkreading
THREAD ­ STARTER
Hatchling
Joined Dec 2003
3 posts
[MORE/SHARE]

thanks that did it.

Post #3, Dec 16, 2003 11:55:20




LOG IN TO REPLY


LIST NEARBY THREADS
930 views & 0 likes for this thread
s230 continuous shoot problem
FORUMS Canon Cameras, Lenses & Accessories Small Compact Digitals by Canon



NOT A MEMBER YET? CLICK HERE TO REGISTER TO FORUMS

CHANGE BODY TEXT SIZE FOR ALL THREAD PAGES
POWERED BY AMASS 1.0version 1.0
made in Finland
by Pekka Saarinen
for photography-on-the.net


SEND FEEDBACK TO STAFF  |  JUMP TO FORUM...  |  FORUM RULES


Spent 0.00069 for 4 database queries.
PAGE COMPLETED IN 0.01s
788 guests, 597 members online
Simultaneous users record so far is 3341, that happened on Dec 11, 2014
Latest registered member is Nicole.johnson

COOKIES DISCLAIMER: By using this site you agree that some cookies will be stored on your browser. For unlogged users we store one session id cookie. For registered members we store (in addition to login session cookie) only cookies that are essential for required functionality, we do not store any personal tracking data in cookies or other browser's data storage methods.