Approve the Cookies
This website uses cookies to improve your user experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies and our Privacy Policy.
OK
Index  •   • New posts  •   • RTAT  •   • 'Best of'  •   • Gallery  •   • Gear  •   • Reviews
Guest
New posts  •   • RTAT  •   • 'Best of'  •   • Gallery  •   • Gear  •   • Reviews
Register to forums    Log in

 
FORUMS Marketplace & Market Info Market Watch 
Thread started 19 Feb 2007 (Monday) 11:43
Search threadPrev/next
sponsored links
(this ad will go away when you log in as a registered member)

Some B&H psjan07 codes

 
iof
Senior Member
Avatar
428 posts
Joined Mar 2004
Location: Nebraska
     
Feb 19, 2007 11:43 |  #1

Attended a little photo event this weekend and the B&H rep was there hawking their wares. I picked up their “specials” catalog and thought I’d pass on a few of the order codes.

Canon digital bodies and kits: psjan07001-11
Canon lenses: psjan07022-26
Sigma lenses: psjan07032-35
Tamron lenses: psjan07036-37
Lensbabies: psjan07039-42
VisibleDust: psjan07044-46
Canon P&S: psjan07054-61
Portable storage: psjan07080-84
Film & media: psjan07085-99
Flashes: psjan07100-07
Flash brackets: psjan07112-15
Lighting: psjan07116-59
Wireless: psjan07160-63
Software: psjan07177-87
Printers: psjan07195-206
Scanners: psjan07207-10
Camera support: psjan07238-52

Specials are valid thru 15 April. Is today the last day for Canon rebates? If so you may be able to double dip.


Ron.
5D,20D, D60, Elan 7, Canon stuff from the 70's, Pentax stuff from the 60's, other stuff.

  
  LOG IN TO REPLY
sponsored links
(this ad will go away when you log in as a registered member)
Pinto
Always in our hearts and minds. R.I.P.
Avatar
3,124 posts
Gallery: 2 photos
Likes: 271
Joined Jan 2005
Location: Idaho
     
Feb 19, 2007 14:24 |  #2

Thanks iof. With those complicated codes, it looks like B&H really is serious about limiting access to their promotional pricing.




  
  LOG IN TO REPLY
jandk1
Member
88 posts
Joined Feb 2007
     
Feb 19, 2007 17:44 |  #3

Thanks for the codes!!


www.josephblechphotogr​aphy.com (external link)

  
  LOG IN TO REPLY
themirage
Senior Member
Avatar
611 posts
Joined Dec 2005
Location: Marion, Iowa
     
Feb 20, 2007 01:27 |  #4

None of these codes gave me results.


-Michael

Gear List

Designs of Utopia (external link)
SmugMug Gallery (external link)
˙ǝɹnʇɐuƃıs ʎɯ uı pǝʇsǝɹǝʇuı ʎllɐǝɹ ǝɹɐ noʎ sıɥʇ pɐǝɹ uɐɔ noʎ ɟı

  
  LOG IN TO REPLY
iddie
Senior Member
Avatar
326 posts
Joined Nov 2006
Location: Diamond Bar
     
Feb 20, 2007 05:15 |  #5

themirage wrote in post #2739953 (external link)
None of these codes gave me results.

i don't think you got results since u typed in the whole code

EX:
psjan07022-26
u just want to type in psjan07022, psjan07023, psjan07024, etc

oh yea thanx for the codes!


Photography noob, but im learning!
Canon EOS 30D w/ BG-E2 Battery Grip // EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 // EF 24-70mm F/2.8L USM

Bogen Manfrotto 3021 Bpro legs w/ 488RC2 head

  
  LOG IN TO REPLY
iof
THREAD ­ STARTER
Senior Member
Avatar
428 posts
Joined Mar 2004
Location: Nebraska
     
Feb 20, 2007 09:02 |  #6

Right, each code is in the form "psjan07nnn", where nnn is a number between 001 and 287. I gave the range of codes for each type of item. I should have been clearer in my original post.


Ron.
5D,20D, D60, Elan 7, Canon stuff from the 70's, Pentax stuff from the 60's, other stuff.

  
  LOG IN TO REPLY
mrrod2001
Member
102 posts
Joined Feb 2007
Location: Bay Area, Ca
     
Feb 24, 2007 18:02 |  #7

just tried some of the codes, it seems like a 50-50 hit miss, the codes for the cameras seem to work but i was looking for a sigma code and none of these work.
Anyone have one for 17-70 sigma?




  
  LOG IN TO REPLY
jr_senator
Goldmember
Avatar
4,861 posts
Joined Sep 2006
     
Feb 25, 2007 07:59 |  #8

Try this, http://www.bhphotovide​o.com …rumb&A=search&Q​=&ci=13047 (external link)



  
  LOG IN TO REPLY
mrrod2001
Member
102 posts
Joined Feb 2007
Location: Bay Area, Ca
     
Feb 25, 2007 15:12 as a reply to  @ jr_senator's post |  #9

Thanks jr_senater they worked for the lens i wanted save 40.00

Thanks again how did you come across those for next time?




  
  LOG IN TO REPLY
la_ricecooker
Member
Avatar
228 posts
Gallery: 2 photos
Likes: 1
Joined Aug 2006
Location: Pasadena, California
     
Feb 26, 2007 08:55 |  #10

iof -

thanks for the info. very helpful.


First three Canon 5Ds. Some lights (some really fancy ones too). Some glass (maybe a few too many but who's keeping track?). Some cool stamps on my passport.

  
  LOG IN TO REPLY
MazerRakhm
Colonel Mustard
Avatar
2,277 posts
Likes: 3
Joined May 2004
Location: Near Chicago, IL
     
Feb 26, 2007 10:59 |  #11

Thanks!


Thanks for looking!
-Kevin
Monkeys are the key to the universe. Since I couldn't find an Oompa Loompa, I am employing monkeys to porter my equipment and be my assistants.
Pearls of Wisdom...
Now remember Ralphie, if you're nose bleeds; you're either picking it too much or not enough. - Chief Wiggam
30D, Kit lens, 70-200 f2.8L, Nifty 50, 16-35 f2.8L
***ksmith.smugmug.com (external link) *** LiveJournal Blog (external link)***SportsShooter Member (external link)***

  
  LOG IN TO REPLY
sponsored links
(this ad will go away when you log in as a registered member)

865 views & 0 likes for this thread
Some B&H psjan07 codes
FORUMS Marketplace & Market Info Market Watch 
AAA
x 1600
y 1600

Jump to forum...   •  Rules   •  Index   •  New posts   •  RTAT   •  'Best of'   •  Gallery   •  Gear   •  Reviews   •  Member list   •  Polls   •  Image rules   •  Search   •  Password reset

Not a member yet?
Register to forums
Registered members may log in to forums and access all the features: full search, image upload, follow forums, own gear list and ratings, likes, more forums, private messaging, thread follow, notifications, own gallery, all settings, view hosted photos, own reviews, see more and do more... and all is free. Don't be a stranger - register now and start posting!


COOKIES DISCLAIMER: This website uses cookies to improve your user experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies and to our privacy policy.
Privacy policy and cookie usage info.


POWERED BY AMASS forum software 2.1forum software
version 2.1 /
code and design
by Pekka Saarinen ©
for photography-on-the.net

Latest registered member is grannysclutter
1499 guests, 210 members online
Simultaneous users record so far is 15144, that happened on Nov 22, 2018

Photography-on-the.net Digital Photography Forums is the website for photographers and all who love great photos, camera and post processing techniques, gear talk, discussion and sharing. Professionals, hobbyists, newbies and those who don't even own a camera -- all are welcome regardless of skill, favourite brand, gear, gender or age. Registering and usage is free.